Contributed by Dianna Taplin
May 13 2001

1. Alfred Reuben Franklin (b.1826-SC)
sp: Mary (b.1838-SC)
2. Alice Permelia Franklin (b.May 30 1863-Lawrence Co.,Mississippi;d.Jul 1942-Culleoka,Tenn)
sp: Isaac Barton (Ike B.) Dawson (b.Aug 7 1864-Cocke County,Tenn.;m.Jan 17 1883;d.Mar 8 1948-Columbia,Tenn.)
3. Mary Elizabeth Dawson (b.Apr 26 1884-Hampshire, Maury Co, Tenn;d.1904)
3. Reuben (Popcorn Man) Amos Dawson (b.Aug 8 1886-Cross Bridges,Maury Co,Tenn)
sp: Ruby Vela Pinkelton
4. William Dawson
3. Roxy Loretta Dawson (b.Apr 1 1889-Maury Co.,Tenn.;d.Aug 25 1890)
3. Lucy Webster Dawson (b.Nov 3 1895-Mt. Knebow,Maury Co,Tenn;d.Sep 25 1988-Savannah,Ga)
sp: William Brown Madison Bramlett (b.May 15 1873-Kentucky;d.May 19 1956-Green’s Mill,Maury Co,Tenn)
4. Mary Will Alleene Bramlett (b.Aug 8 1933-Giles Co,Tenn)
sp: Robert Henry (m.1957;d.Feb 1999-GA)
4. Cecil Webster Dawson Bramlett
4. Lucy Florence Bramlett (b.Jan 19 1931-Lynnville,Giles Co. Tenn.;d.Feb 18 1999-San Diego)
4. James Richard Bramlett (b.Aug 21 1939-Covey Hollow, Maury Co.,Tenn.;d.Sep 16 1997-Savannah,Ga)
3. Clifford (Earnest Clifford) Dawson (b.Mar 3 1898-Cross Bridges,Maury Co,Tenn;d.May, 1961 Columbia,TN)
sp: Willie Luella Tyler (b.Feb 22 1904-Culleoka,Tenn;m.1921;d.Jul 27 1995-Annapolis,MD)
4. Georgie Mae Dawson (b.Jul 23 1922-Culleoka,Tenn)
sp: Charles Junior Knight (b.Jun 26 1921-Columbia,Tenn.;m.Jun 13 1941)
sp: Oma Burns
4. Ernest (Walter Earnest) Dawson (b.1931)
4. Glen Dawson
4. Mary Alice Dawson
4. James Dawson (d.Apr 10 1975-California)
3. Emmett Franklin Dawson (b.Jul 10 1902-Dry Creek,Hickman Co. Tenn.)
sp: Vema Tice
4. Dora Jay Dawson
3. Marvin Lee Dawson (b.Nov 24 1905-Mt. Pleasant,Tenn)
sp: Clara Jett (d.Oct 25 1988-Columbia,Tenn.)
4. Marvin Lee Dawson Jr. (d.1931 or 1932-Covey Hollow,Maury Co.,Tenn.)
2. Ella Luella Franklin (b.May 25 1861;d.Nov 28 1946) sp: Andrew Jackson Amick (b.Dec 24 1853;d.Mar 27 1917)
3. George Roscoe Amick (b.Jun 12 1881-Mo.;d.Dec 29 1940)
3. Perle Amick (b.Abt 1883-Mo.;d.Abt 1894)
3. Walter Amick (b.Abt 1893;d.1910)
3. Lilly Amick (b.1887-Mo.;d.1965-St. Louis,Mo.)
3. Ollie Amick (b.Aug 7 1891;d.Aug 30 1975) sp: Henry Allard
4. Tony Paul Allard
3. Alice Dony Vally Amick (b.Mar 29 1895;d.Feb 22 1972-Delaplane AR.)
sp: Alvis Sylvester Bruce (b.Feb 14 1895;d.Oct 15 1940-Delaplane,Ark)
2. Rebecca Franklin (b.1860)