Location: Tilton cemetery is near Jayees, Lawrence County, Mississippi
Submitted by Bob Rushing on September 1, 2003

NameBirthDeathOther Information
ARD, Charlie S11-23-186304-28-1949
ARD, George W10-03-187507-03-1950S/W Minerva
ARD, Joanna10-30-187004-18-1945
ARD, Minervia Jane08-16-188809-05-1973S/W George
ARMSTRONG, Robert Lee12-15-190403-20-1971S/W Zula
ARMSTRONG, Zula Robbins08-12-190603-08-2001S/W Robert
ARNOLD, D N08-28-186902-03-1909
ARNOLD, Ezzie04-12-190312-27-1903Dau of J. T. & E. O. Arnold
ARNOLD, Infant10-05-1897dau of D N & Olevia Arnold
ARNOLD, Infant07-28-189907-28-1899dau of D N & Olevia Arnold
ARNOLD, Johnnie01-06-189712-26-1898Son of J. T. & E. O. Arnold
ARNOLD, Olevia11-03-187809-16-1899Wife of Daniel N.
ARNOLD, Turner02-11-187001-26-1908
ARNOLD, Walter
BADEAUX, Joseph B12-12-187609-16-1947
BADEAUX, Joseph Plez08-01-195408-23-1954
BALLARD, A A05-12-186606-15-1940
BALLARD, Courtney Carney01-16-1907Age 81yrs, Wife of John Ballard
BALLARD, Grover Cleveland12-16-189402-08-1965S/W Rosa
BALLARD, John P10-14-189007-14-1892Son of J. W. & Victoria Ballard
BALLARD, John09-07-182109-08-1888
BALLARD, Rosa Lee01-03-190011-21-1990S/W Grover
BALLARD, Thankful S06-23-186803-05-1913
BALLARD, Victoria03-22-185205-10-1929
BARDWELL, Infant04-03-190204-14-1902son of J R & L R Bardwell
BARDWELL, InfantNo DateNo Dateof J C & F J Bardwell
BARDWELL, Jacob C18751915S/W Mary
BARDWELL, John Robert03-23-186811-09-1944
BARDWELL, Lafayette07-18-184609-02-18??
BARDWELL, Lottie B05-30-189008-19-1959S/W Virgil
BARDWELL, Lurilla Sistrunk05-26-187504-22-1930
BARDWELL, Margaret Mrs.02-13-185110-18-1927
BARDWELL, Mary Bertie18781939S/W Jacob
BARDWELL, Virgil H08-07-189104-13-1941S/W Lottie
BARDWELL, Willie Maie11-08-191109-09-1912
BARNETT, Dewitt02-02-188201-20-1924
BARNETT, Edmond18551944S/W Mary
BARNETT, Infant03-29-192803-29-1928son of Jim Barnett
BARNETT, Laura Catt05-25-190604-28-1938
BARNETT, Lula05-09-188009-13-1939
BARNETT, Mary19001944S/W Edmond
BILBO, L Warren09-17-187201-09-1955?S/W Lelia
BILBO, Lelia W12-12-1885S/W L Warren
BOSWELL, R L "Bert"06-19-187912-9?-1953
BOURNE, Wanza Rachale09-30-196310-01-1963
BOWMAN, Frankie M07-21-193406-27-2002
BOWMAN, J L04-11-192501-21-1976TEC5 US Army
BOYTE, Mary K03-28-192604-04-1944
BRASSEAL, Zella Carney06-23-191112-26-1984
BRASWELL, A J10-25-187809-21-1962S/W Sadie
BRASWELL, John E, Sr11-17-191003-14-1979
BRASWELL, Lillie P01-08-1891
BRASWELL, Sadie Bell01-08-192903-04-1944S/W A. J.
BREWER, Andy Frank03-23-190710-04-1968S/W Mary
BREWER, Infant1918son of Mr & Mrs E W Brewer
BREWER, Lottie L12-24-187909-19-1919
BREWER, Mary Lee Rollins11-13-191308-28-2001S/ W Andy
BRISTER, Allison Marcus08-04-186801-25-1950S/W Ninnie
BRISTER, Amanda Price06-05-189808-24-1942
BRISTER, Armendy01-190103-1977
BRISTER, Bobby Lynn11-11-193511-11-1935
BRISTER, Edith Glynn11-11-193511-22-1935
BRISTER, Elnora Bracey04-15-191306-08-1986S/W Talmadge
BRISTER, Everett W05-24-192006-19-1953S/W Wanza
BRISTER, Flora Edeith18871947S/W Hulon
BRISTER, H B01-21-186110-20-1900
BRISTER, Hulon Dewitt18851977S/W Flora
BRISTER, Ivy Victoria18641906
BRISTER, Hettie Bee18991915
BRISTER, Lillie E10-08-189902-02-1915Dau of H. D. & F. E. Brister
BRISTER, Myrtle May07-13-190406-05-1905
BRISTER, Ninnie E Smith07-25-187202-13-1955S/W Allison
BRISTER, Talmadge B03-06-191301-09-1999S/W Elnora
BRISTER, Wanza H08-09-192105-22-1999S/W Everett
BUCHANAN, Ruby W02-19-190601-21-1933
BUCHANAN, Carsie William09-18-189707-15-1980
BULLOCK, Pattie Thornhill04-18-190401-23-1929
BUNCH, Francine Robbins12-10-192806-01-1994
BURNS, Cora Elizabeth Wallace08-14-188806-13-1917
CALHOUN, Cora04-10-189304-08-1961
CALHOUN, Flora05-12-189607-24-1924?
CALHOUN, James ACo F 1 Miss l Art CSA
CALHOUN, Lusettie Boone04-03-184702-21-1926
CALHOUN, Ollie Erline07-04-191705-18-1919
CALHOUN, S G, Jr.01-19-191507-09-1915
CALHOUN, Verna06-03-190606-09-1907
CARNEY, Alice M06-12-189002-24-1976S/W Walter
CARNEY, Alton Ray, Sr04-13-193706-07-1994S/W Annette
CARNEY, Annette Griffith06-29-1939S/W Alton
CARNEY, Arrie H08-20-190411-23-1975S/W Luther
CARNEY, Bertha Lee18951966S/W Hollis
CARNEY, Billy01-18-193203-24-1999
CARNEY, Bonnie Cox04-06-190603-18-1940
CARNEY, Carrie Lee11-07-192403-19-1949
CARNEY, Clyde Denson09-25-189909-28-1971S/W Mollie
CARNEY, Douglas E06-21-194211-12-1978
CARNEY, Ethel R03-13-189705-16-1967
CARNEY, Frances I04-15-186804-29-1942S/W Sam
CARNEY, Hollis E18921974S/W Bertha

The remainder of transcription is just the following list:

COX, Mike A
DALTON, George W
DALTON, Ola N
DAVIS, Annie
DAVIS, Flora A
DAVIS, George W
DAVIS, Walter W
DEAVERS, Denson Bennett
DEERE, Gertrude
Helen
ELLIOT, Mary
ELLZEY, Bobie
ENGLAND, Raymond John
FARTHING, Dan Berry
FARTHING, Nettie Pevey
FARTHING, Walter Scott
FOSTER, Albert A
FOSTER, Albert A, Jr
FOSTER, Johnie M
FURR, Infant of Lane Furr
GAULDEN, Kitty
GIVENS, B W
GIVENS, B W, Jr
GIVENS, Baby
GIVENS, Bertha A
GIVENS, Carlie
GIVENS, Clarence Elzy
GIVENS, Henry E
GIVENS, Hezkiah M
GIVENS, Hight
GIVENS, Hubbard
GIVENS, Ida Smith
No marker (Reported by Mrs R F Byrd)
GIVENS, Infant daughter of B W Givens
GIVENS, Infant son of Givens
GIVENS, Infant son of E H Givens
GIVENS, Isaac L
GIVENS, J Osbie
GIVENS, Javus
GIVENS, Letha W
GIVENS, Lucia C
GIVENS, Lula Mae
GIVENS, Lula
GIVENS, Otsie M
GIVENS, Pleas M
GIVENS, Sarah J
GIVENS, W W
GIVENS, William H
GIVENS, William Thomas
GIVINS, Harvey Alvis
GIVINS, Thankful A
GRIFFITH, Nannie S
GRIFFITH, Robert H
GRIFFITH, Smith Frank
GRIFFITH, Willard E
HAMMOND, Ameal
HAMMOND, B F
HAMMOND, Bufford E
HAMMOND, Charles M
HAMMOND, Fred M
HAMMOND, Gussie Price
HAMMOND, Helen L
HAMMOND, Henry W
HAMMOND, Jodie
HAMMOND, Johnnie W
HAMMOND, Johnny Duddley
HAMMOND, Mamie M
HAMMOND, Mary Ann
HAMMOND, Maudie Lee
HAMMOND, Walter S
HEDGEPETH, Ellen Smith
HOLLOWAY, Infant son of Jack Holloway
HOOVER, Willie Winstead
HOWELL, Henry Webster
HOWELL, Martha Jane
HUFF, Mattie Elzie
HUX, Bessie Jane
HUX, Versie
JENKINS, F A
JENKINS, Frances A, Jr
JENKINS, Minnie Smith
JONES, Dezzie A Sistrunk
JONES, Dudley Roe
JORDAN, Mattie M
KING, John
KING, Margie Mullins
KNIGHT, Albert
KNIGHT, Georgia M
KNIGHT, John
KNIGHT, Margie M
LAMBERT, Charles E H
LAMBERT, Currie
LAMBERT, Docia Ann LAMBERT, Renfroe
LAMBERT, Emeline
LAMBERT, Esther Ann Ratcliff
LAMBERT, Ethel B
LAMBERT, Grant Woodrow
LAMBERT, Hattie Burnett
LAMBERT, Horace H
LAMBERT, Hubert Olan
LAMBERT, Infant son of Homer S Lambert
LAMBERT, J C
LAMBERT, James Obed
LAMBERT, John W
LAMBERT, Lottie Mae
LAMBERT, Mahala Ann
LAMBERT, Melva Fae
LAMBERT, Minnie B
LAMBERT, Nancy Whitaker
LAMBERT, Netta Faye
LAMBERT, Ollie B
LAMBERT, Osby V
LAMBERT, Vernon Elbert
LAMBERT, W Monroe
LETCHWORTH, Joseph A, Jr.
LAWRENCE, Florine D
LAWRENCE, Marion L
LENARD, Ralford L
MAGEE, Ann S
MAGEE, Jessie O
MAY, John D
MAY, Julia
MILLER, Bettie T
MILLER, Florence
MILLER, Florence Edna
MILLER, Frances Helen
MILLER, Gena O
MILLER, J W
MILLER, Joe Lee
MILLER, Johnnie M
MILLER, Mattie Mae
MILLER, Roy Daniel
MILLER, Tom J
MILLER, Velma W
MILLER, Walter Ray
MITCHELL, Fannie J
MITCHELL, I S
MIXON, Jessee
MOHON, Not readable
MOAK, Maria
No dates
MULLINS, Bernece Olline
MULLINS, Fred Samuel
MULLINS, G W
MULLINS, Herman Farr
MULLINS, J V
MULLINS, Jeff D
MULLINS, Joe B
MULLINS, Joseph M
MULLINS, Lillie Hammond
MULLINS, Manervia Sauls
MULLINS, Margie
MULLINS, Mary Ann
MULLINS, Myrtie
MULLINS, Nettie M
MURRY, Bufford T
MURRY, Fess Mack
MURRY, Lillian Marie
MURRY, Robert D
NATIONS, Ophelia
NEAL, T Victor
PARSONS, Rosa D
PATE, A C
PATE, Effie Mae
PATE, Gordon
PATE, Infant daughter of Gordon Pate
PATE, Minnie G
PATTON, Frank W
PEVEY, Ambrose
PEVEY, Berry R
PEVEY, Cara Hazel
PEVEY, Carrie J
PEVEY, Commodore Wesley
PEVEY, Effie
PEVEY, F M
PEVEY, Lillian
PEVEY, Mary Victoria Holmes
PEVEY, Mike Q
PEVEY, Molly E
PEVEY, Murel D
PEVEY, Ollie V
PEVEY, Robert James
PEVEY, Timie F
PEVEY, Zella
PRICE, Calvin Earl
PRICE, Ellen Givens
PRICE, Harry Bell
PRICE, Infant daughter of Joe Price
PRICE, Infant son of Joe Price
PRICE, James Thomas
PRICE, John R
PRICE, Martha
PRICE, Maude Wyzell
PRICE, Sinthaan
RANDALL, Rod Anthony
RANDALL, Theodore Fairbanks, Jr
REETHWORTH, Not readable
REETHWORTH, Not readable
REEVES, Infant daughter of S V Reeves
REID, Albert E
REID, Amelia
REID, Arch
REID, Ben C
REID, Billy Ford
REID, Daisy Mae
REID, Dewey
REID, Edna Gertrude
REID, Eudora
REID, Frances M
REID, G W
REID, Handsborough
REID, Hettie T
REID, Isabella
REID, Jeff
REID, Mary M
REID, Patsy Ruth
REID, Roy
REID, Ruby Gertine
REID, Samuel Oscar
REID, Violett
REID, Walter Charles
REID, Willie M
REN, Emma O
REN, S A
RENFROE, Ado Bishop
RENFROE, Angie
RENFROE, Courtney
RENFROE, Fletta R
RENFROE, Glenn Lamar
RENFROE, Harvey
RENFROE, H B
RENFROE, Harvey
RENFROE, Herman Paul
RENFROE, Infant son of Ado Renfro
RENFROE, Infant son of A O Renfro
RENFROE, J J
RENFROE, Lee Roy, Sr
RENFROE, Lonzo C
RENFROE, Mattie T
RENFROE, Minerva
RENFROE, Olevia
RENFROE, Virginia
RIALS, Infant son of Toxie B Rials
RIALS, Paula Ann
ROBBINS, C Monroe
ROBBINS, Carl Pinkney
ROBBINS, Carl Pinkney, Jr
ROBBINS, Dolphus Ado
ROBBINS, Fred
ROBBINS, Freddie May
ROBBINS, Jerry L
ROBBINS, Jessie Cornelia S
ROBBINS, John A
ROBBINS, John Icely
ROBBINS, Julia Virginia
ROBBINS, Lexie L
ROBBINS, Myrtis Huff
ROBBINS, Narsis
ROBBINS, R R
ROBBINS, Tishie A
ROBBINS, Zula
ROLLINS, Roderick R
RUSHING, Joe
RUSHING, Mary
RUSHING, Mary E
RUSHING, Mollie
RUSHING, Samuel R
RUSHING, Susan S
RUSSELL, Infant daughter of John A Russell
RUSSELL, Infant son of John A Russell
RUSSELL, Infant son of John A Russell
RUSSELL, William Alexander
RUTLAND, Charles Ray
RUTLAND, Eula S
RUTLAND, Flora Edith
RUTLAND, Hobson
RUTLAND, Ida I
RUTLAND, Jesse Mae
RUTLAND, Jessie V
RUTLAND, Lester C
RUTLAND, Mildred D
RUTLAND, Thomas Henry
SEITZ, John Elis
SILLIMAN, Lela Earls
SILLIMAN, W C
SISTRUNK, Charlie R
SISTRUNK, Donna Hyde
SISTRUNK, D W
SISTRUNK, David E
SISTRUNK, Eliza E
SISTRUNK, Herbert L
SISTRUNK, Hubert M
SISTRUNK, Infant daughter of C B Sistrunk
SISTRUNK, Infant son of W H Sistrunk
SISTRUNK, Ivory V
SISTRUNK, J G
SISTRUNK, Jackie
SISTRUNK, Joseph Scott
SISTRUNK, Lula Kiziah
SISTRUNK, M C
SISTRUNK, Nicolas Lany
SISTRUNK, Richard E
SISTRUNK, Susannas Ellen
SISTRUNK, Warren Joseph
SISTRUNK, Wayne
SMITH, A P
SMITH, Agnes P
SMITH, Alonzo
SMITH, Amelia
SMITH, Aughty Hite
SMITH, Climmie P
SMITH, Eddie
SMITH, Elbridge G
SMITH, Estus  Hoke
SMITH, Georgia M
SMITH, Harrell
SMITH, Harriet E
SMITH, Infant daughter of  Lee Smith
SMITH, Infant son of J M Smith
SMITH, Infant son of T H Smith
SMITH, James W
SMITH, Jesse R
SMITH, Larue D
SMITH, Laura Eugenia
SMITH, Lee C
SMITH, Lexie Byrhl
SMITH, Lillie Belle
SMITH, Martha V
SMITH, Mattie Hoover
SMITH, Mitchell Allen
SMITH, Perla A Givens
SMITH, Saforina
SMITH, Samuel M
SMITH, Samuel R
SMITH, Sheaomie
SMITH, Sidney
SMITH, Tom H
SMITH, William Daniel
SMITH, Wilmer
SMITH, Wilmer Frelix
SMITHIE, Clevy E
SMITHIE, Leroy
SMITHIE, Maybell B
SMITHIE, Robert E, Sr
SMITHIE, Robert R
SMITHIE, Ruby P
SMYTHIE, Bill
SMYTHIE, Infant son of R E Smithie
SPEIGHTS, Cascile
SPEIGHTS, Cecile Lee
SPEIGHTS, Cyrus
SPEIGHTS, William R
SUMMERS, Henretta
TANKSLEY, Donald
TANKSLEY, Irene
TANKSLEY, Rilla Givens
TANKSLEY, William Leon
TAUCHEN, Gary E
TAUCHEN, Linda
THORNHILL, Claude
THORNTON, Thelma C
TULLIS, Hank William
TULLIS, John A
TULLIS, John J
TULLIS, John Jones
TULLIS, Linda Paulette
TULLIS, Martha N
TULLIS, Mary Idella
TULLIS, William
TULLIS, William T
TULLIS, Yetta G Caul
TYNES, Edd F
TYNES, Edward James
TYNES, Gena
TYRONE, Harriet Lucile
UPTON, Laura Christine
WALLACE, Aunt Sis
WALLACE, Cora Christeen
WALLACE, Dezzie D
WALLACE, Ernest I
WALLACE, Hugh Pink
WALLACE, Infant daughter of T J Wallace
WALLACE, Isiah B
WALLACE, Kate Q
WALLACE, Lillie B
WALLACE, Mary Kearney
WALLACE, Mildred
WALLACE, Ruby R
WALLACE, T J
WALLACE, Thomas Sebourn
WALLACE, Troy
WALLACE, Willie A T